2022 East Coast Kubb Championship Registered Teams
BBG (Landon Harbert / Wyatt McDowell) - North East / Rising Sun, MD
Bloom Boyz (Ian Douglas / Abel Lara / Robert Davie) - Lancaster / Reading / Lehigh Valley, PA
Das Kubb (Mike Davids / Nick Bartlett) - Huntersville, NC / Gastonia, NC
First Floor Kubbies (Amburr Reese / Elizabeth Reese / Fred Norrell / Rich Norrell / Pamela Leigh / Kevin Leigh) - Havre de Grace, MD
Functioning Kubbaholics (Ryan Huber / Tyler Broome / Shawn Bittinger) - Mclean / Alexandria / Centreville, VA
Glori Holtz (Adam Holtz (2021 ECKC Champion) / Cody Glorioso (2019 ECKC Champion)) - Chippewa Falls / Hartford, WI
Here for the Beer (Dan Corey / Erika Corey) - Raleigh, NC
Hopkins Farm Brewery (Alice Puckett / TBD) - Havre de Grace, MD
How Much is that in Kubbs? (Amy Trimble / Joshua Trimble / Natalie Trimble / JT Trimble) - Newman / Peoria, IL
Ice Kubbs (Jeremy Reed / T.J. Howell) - North East, MD / Middletown, DE
Kubboom (Pat Klages / Gina Klages) - Eau Claire, WI
Kubboom Jr. (Sam Klages / Max Klages) - Eau Claire, WI
Kubborne (Scott Cassidy / Linkoln Heagy / Shane Betts) - New Cumberland / York Springs, PA
Kubb Snipers (Ethan Forney (2019 ECKC Champion) / Matt Green) - Las Vegas, NV / DePere, WI
Kubb Squirrels (Kyle Weakland / Paul Weakland / Neil Weakland) - Moyok, NC / Kent, OH / Canton, OH
Kubb Time (Jake Whittington / Spencer DeMetrick / Xavier Whittington) - Bel Air / Towson / Monkton, MD
Kubbstaches (Jake Leavitt (2020 ECKC Champion) / Bryan Jones) - Downingtown, PA / Monroe, MI
Man Kubbs (Gary Wasielewski / Dennis Teefy) - Havre de Grace, MD
Nice Kubbs! (Amanda Shaffer / Brooke Harrell) - Havre de Grace / Bel Air, MD
Obi-Wan KUBBnobi's (John Siemsen / Jake Siemsen / Andrew Stolarz) - Bel Air, MD
Old Line Kubb (Joe Harbert / Mike Horengic) - North East, MD / Lebanon, PA
Pillsbury Throwboys (Drew Gander / Sean Reed) - Raleigh, NC
Projectile Dysfunction (Dave Cantwell (The Cuz) / Kevin Bachman (2018 ECKC Champion)) - Minersville / Mohnton, PA
Resting Pitch Face (Anna Wasielewski / Keeley Scott) - Havre de Grace, MD / Philadelphia, PA
Skubby Doo (Amy McNamee / David McNamee / Eric Walters / Ailisa Walters / Amanda Marcello / Tony Marcelllo) - Havre de Grace, MD
Stanley Kubb (Matt Sehlhoff / Craig Sehlhoff) - Elkton, MD
Stop Looking at My Kubbz (Ken Ewers / Nick Aloi) - Havre de Grace / Annapolis, MD
Tall and Woody (Jarrett Merz / Pryce Merz / Preston Merz) - Bel Air, MD
TeamDadShorts (Steve McDowell / Steve Testerman / Chip Helm / Tim Hartsoe) - Rising Sun, MD
Team Uller (Erik Hangeland / Jeanne Dunnigan) - Aberdeen, MD
The Arc NCR (Kim Albert / John Albert / Nick Burton / Tommy Vance) - Bel Air / Baltimore, MD
The Oakwood Kubb Boyz (Mason Testerman / Anthony Hartsoe) - Conowingo, MD
The Test-soe-berts (Reid Harbert / Griffin Testerman, Chase Hartsoe) - North East / Conowingo, MD
The Young-in's (Alex Helm, Gabe Helm, Levi McDowell, Bryce McDowell, Amy McDowell, Nicole Helm) - Rising Sun / Conowingo, MD
VeKtor (Paul Joyce, Blaine Carvalho, Kris Aro, David Steeleman, Brad Smith, Tommy Wachter) - Baltimore, MD
VeKtor II (See Above) - Baltimore, MD
White Tees (Michael Thatcher / Greg Long) - Bel Air, MD




Register Now
Country Kubb
Kubb On
Hopkins Farm Brewery